Admin Plan 1 6-17 Unlimited copies may be made for internal use. Page 12 -14 violence, dating violence, sexual assault, or stalking, that is engaged in by a member of the household of the tenant or any guest or other person under the control of the tenant, if the tenant or an affiliated individual of the tenant is the vi ctim or threatened victim of such domestic violence, dating, violence, sexual assault, or stalking [42 U.S.C. § 14043e-11(b)(3)(A). VAWA also gives PHAs the authority to “evict, remove or terminate assistance to any individual who is a tenant or lawful occupant of the housing and who engages in criminal activity directly related to domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, or stalking against an affiliated individual or other individual, without evicting, removing, terminating assistance to, or ot herwise penalizing a victim of such criminal activity who is also a tenant or lawful occupant of the housing [42 U.S.C. § 14043e-11(b)(3)(B)(i).”