Beverage Control (hereinafter the "ABC") certified documents related to the Type-47 ABC License first obtained in January 1982. The certified copy of the State-required Diagram of the Licensed Premises (ABC-257 Form), submitted in 1981 to the State of California Department of ABC, cleazly shows that the Licensed Premises at that time (just as it is now) includes both the first and second floors of the premises (a true and accurate certified copy of this ABC-257 Form is attached hereto as Exhibit 1 and incorporated herein by this reference). 2 California Business and Professions Code §23790 states in pertinent part as follows "Premises which had been used in the exercise of those rights and privileges at a time prior to the effective date of the zoning ordinance may continue operation under the following conditions: (a) The premises retain the same type of retail liquor license within a license classification. (b) The licensed premises are operated continuously without substantial change in mode or chazacter of operation."