Inc. v. Village of Germantown, 153 F.Supp.2d 982 991(E.D. Wis 2001) (city could not establish a narrowing construction based on past practice since city's only practice was non-enforcement). See also Executive Arts v. City of Grand Rapids, 391 F.3d 783, 796 (6th Cir. 2004) (city's broad ordinance would encompass establishments such as Walden's and Borders; city had not produced any evidence of secondary effects from these type of establishments); Government Code Section 65850.4 ("for purposes of this section, a sexually oriented business is one whose primary purpose is the sale or display of matter, that because of its sexually explicit nature, may, pursuant to state law or local regulatory authority, be offered only to persons over the age of 18 years). But see People v.