These repeated violations of the Act and Rules of this Commission demand that the captioned licenses be revoked. (Emphasis added.) In In re BHA Enterprises, 68 F.C.C.2d 475 (1978), the Commission levied a fine but reversed the Hearing Examiner's decision to revoke a station license for uauthorized transfer. Al though the licensee had misrepresented certain matters, the commission determined that transfer had not in fact occurred. - 26 - e It If, however, the FCC had sustained this finding, it is possible that the decision to revoke would also have been affirmed. 47 U.s.C. section 312 provides for revocation of a station license for specified grounds including "willful or repeated violation of, or willful or repeated failure to observe any provision of this Chapter." Al though the conduct of Theta and Group W here might not result in license revocation (had they not sought the consent of the FCC to transfer licenses), the provisions of Ordinance 734 are more stringent.